Beast Bach Beastings.

Beast Bach Records:

 Male 1:18:01 Gareth Payne(2016) Female 1:31:51. Claire Cleathero (2017)

————————————————————————————————–

Beast Bach 2017 results. Just click on the link below.

2017 Beast Bach results.

—————————————————————————

BEAST BACH 2016 RESULTS

Pos Time Family First Num Catg Club C1
1 1:18:01 Payne Gareth 1096 M40 Sarn Helen (New record)
2 1:25:40 Camps Arthur 1006 OM Hague road runners
3 1:26:15 Hall Simon 1183 OM Sarn Helen
4 1:28:27 Fleur Nathan 1015 OM 3M Gorseinon RR
5 1:28:41 Griffiths Kevin 1200 M50 TROTS
6 1:29:06 Reisman Raul 1102 M40 Swansea Harriers
7 1:29:40 Forster Geraint 1201 M40 St Dogmaels
8 1:30:17 Francis David 1085 M40 Castlemartin
9 1:31:16 Warren David 1075 M50 St Dogmaels
10 1:31:30 Page Mathew 1024 OM Llangadog
11 1:34:12 Morgan Aled 1023 OM Eglwyswrw L
12 1:34:16 Davis Andrew 1196 M40 Sarn Helen
13 1:34:45 Brazier Lee 1078 M40 Team NBCC
14 1:35:20 Jones-Davies Aled 1020 OM TROTs
15 1:35:25 Williams Alec 1112 M40 Pembs Harriers
16 1:35:29 Howell Llifon 1198 OM U/A
17 1:36:17 Boothman Celia 1143 F35 Ltr coaching L
18 1:36:37 Thomson Rob 1025 OM Haverfordwest Judo club
19 1:37:41 Ouseley Steve 1095 M40 Pembs Harriers L
20 1:38:45 Jansen Clasina 1042 OF Hague road runners
21 1:40:36 Chant Lottie 1144 F35 St Davids
22 1:41:32 Johns Trys 1018 OM Rhydlewis
23 1:42:21 Noott Sophie 1164 F35 Team Cemais L
24 1:42:50 Beasley Marc 1001 OM Rhedwyr Preseli L
25 1:43:14 Silcox Robert 1182 M40 U/A
26 1:44:04 Clement Andrew 1194 M50 TROTs
27 1:44:50 Jolly Dee 1184 OF Sarn Helen
28 1:45:07 Jenkins Edwyn 1064 M50 Llwynhendy
29 1:45:40 Holland Alex 1197 M40 U/A
30 1:45:43 Williams Stephen 1031 OM Cardigan RC, Penparc
31 1:46:01 Turner Jason 1111 M40 Swansea
32 1:46:18 Brandsen Tim 1002 OM Llanfallteg L
33 1:46:26 Williams Steve 1199 OM
34 1:47:28 Cooper Ian 1009 OM Pembs Tri club
35 1:47:36 Leighton Tasmin 1044 OF Crymych L
36 1:48:07 Evans Llyr 1181 OM
37 1:48:10 Jefferson Stephen 1091 M40 Maidstone
38 1:48:15 Williams Rhys 1084 M40 Rhedwyr Emlyn
39 1:48:29 Thomas Gari 1185 M40 Emlyn Runners
40 1:48:34 Sheen Daniel 1190 OM Pembrokeshire Harriers
41 1:49:20 Glynn Stephen 1062 M50 Pembs Harriers L
42 1:49:30 Williams Paul 1114 M40 Fishguard L
43 1:50:49 Lewis Sion 1021 OM Puncheston L
44 1:50:56 Steel Robert 1073 M50 Holland
45 1:52:16 Chant William 1176 OM St Davids
46 1:52:22 James Tori 1041 OF New Moat L
47 1:52:41 Davies Rebecca 1034 OF Roundswell runners
48 1:52:50 Phelps Kevin 1097 M40 Llanteg
49 1:53:07 Richards Jason 1103 M40 Pembroke
50 1:53:15 Bruford Rob 1004 OM Cheshire
51 1:53:44 Griffiths Hayley 1151 F35 Neath
52 1:54:14 Wakelam David 1179 M60 Tresaith
53 1:54:20 Young Aubrey 1115 M40 Narberth L
54 1:55:13 Bevan Suzanne 1125 F45 Llandeilo
55 1:55:41 Wheeler Kyle 1028 OM Tenby Aces L
56 1:55:55 Fallows Richard 1191 OM Newport
57 1:56:30 Jones George 1193 OM
58 1:56:34 Journeax Michelle 1160 F35 Milford Haven
59 1:56:42 Eade Daniel 1012 OM Merlins Bridge
60 1:57:18 Bryant Tom 1005 OM TROTs L
61 1:57:27 Evans Jonathan 1014 OM Lamphey
62 1:57:44 Jones Stephen 1066 M50 Emlyn Runners
63 1:58:03 Evans Rebecca 1150 F35 Manorbier Newton
64 1:58:20 Martin Jetse 1022 OM Crymych L
65 1:58:36 Lloyd Richard 1076 M50 Pembroke
66 1:59:10 Codd Warren 1080 M40 Pembs Tri club
67 1:59:13 Wallace Suzy 1053 OF Glan Conwy
68 1:59:13 Godfrey Katie 1038 OF Cambridge
69 2:00:05 Oosterhof Hendrike 1046 OF Hague road runners
70 2:00:25 Thomas Gareth 1189 M40 Emlyn Runners
71 2:01:44 van der Grinten Claartje 1134 M50 Auull Amsterdam
72 2:02:08 Ifan Cynyr 1088 M40 Llangrannog
73 2:02:09 Jones Paul 1019 OM Cardiff
74 2:02:45 Powell Nicola 1165 F35 Celtic Tri
75 2:03:48 Wilson Jimmy 1032 OM Milford Haven
76 2:04:09 Cooper Alex 1008 OM Pembs Tri club
77 2:04:21 Belton Jason 1077 M40 Haverfordwest L
78 2:04:45 Davies Kevin 1060 M50 Maenclochog L
79 2:04:51 Williams Victoria 1173 F35 Swansea
80 2:04:52 Howard Melanie 1153 F35 Run4all Neath
81 2:04:53 Rees Anthony 1101 M40 Princes Gate trust L
82 2:05:15 Williams Russell 1030 OM Verwig
83 2:05:23 Smith Sharon 1123 F55 Running Somewhere else
84 2:05:33 Lloyd Susan 1138 F45 Pembs Harriers
85 2:05:57 Jenkins Gareth 1017 OM Cwm Ogwr RC
86 2:06:38 Davies Simon 1082 M40 Llanpumsaint
87 2:06:40 Gibbon Huw 1061 M50 H’west
88 2:06:47 Sheard David 1072 M50 Cwm Ogwr RC
89 2:07:24 Williams Mari 1055 OF Maenclochog L
90 2:07:28 Wilkins Jane 1042 F45 Cardigan RC
91 2:08:05 Jones Eleri 1043 OF Clarby road L
92 2:08:10 Griffith Anthony 1086 M40 Clunderwen L
93 2:08:16 Trotman Stephen 1110 M40 Llangyfelach
94 2:08:30 Nowaczek Paul 1094 M40 DDMT/Islwyn RC
95 2:08:54 Clarke Debra 1128 F45 Run4all Neath
96 2:09:03 Denning Naomi 1035 OF Cilgerran
97 2:09:07 Kent Chris 1092 M40 Run4all Neath
98 2:09:19 Jamieson Sally 1156 F35 Running Somewhere else
99 2:09:30 Thomas Simon 1108 M40 Clarbeston rd L
100 2:09:40 Taylor Hugh 1104 M40 Chipping Norton
101 2:09:40 Lambert Sarah 1161 F35 Huncote Harriers
102 2:09:41 Davies Lowri 1132 F45 Peniel
103 2:10:49 Cotton Brian 1010 OM Cwm Ogwr RC
104 2:11:14 Williams Dafydd 1029 OM Cardiff
105 2:11:42 Bell Mair 1192 OF
106 2:12:07 Lewis Adrian 1202 M40
107 2:12:14 Jones Viv 1158 F35 Sospan Road Runners
108 2:12:23 John Dyfed 1195 M50
109 2:12:26 Muilwijk Niels 1177 OM Auull Amsterdam
110 2:13:30 Mattingly Kath 1163 F35 Bishopston
111 2:13:35 Thomas Gareth 1180 OM
112 2:14:49 Dolling Ioan 1083 M40 Milford Haven
113 2:15:59 James Johnny 1090 M40 St Dogmaels
114 2:16:08 Thomas Carwyn 1105 M40 Treletert
115 2:16:28 Boorman Louise 1126 F45 Pembs Harriers L
116 2:16:51 Buron Sam 1079 M40 Carmarthen
117 2:17:19 Harrop Pete 1063 M50 Cwm Ogwr RC
118 2:17:22 Johnson Paul 1065 M50 Thomas Chapel
119 2:17:31 Poole Ricky 1098 M40 Fairwater runners
120 2:17:43 Davies Gareth 1081 M40 Broughton
121 2:17:48 Tarrant Suzi 1140 F45 Vegan runners, Narberth L
122 2:17:49 Whitfield Rachael 1170 F35 Narberth L
123 2:17:51 Hughes Gwenllian 1154 F35 Llanteg L
124 2:18:06 James Nicola 1155 F35 Cardigan
125 2:18:10 Trotman Sharon 1141 F45 3M Gorseinon RR
126 2:18:40 Hunt Paul 1087 M40 New Moat L
127 2:19:11 Tilley Jamie 1026 OM Celtic podiatry
128 2:19:12 Tilley Chris 1059 M60 Trefin
129 2:19:27 Poole Rebecca 1049 OF Fairwater runners
130 2:19:31 Stoate Kathryn 1168 F35 Ponty Roadents
131 2:19:31 Lewis Mandy 1137 F45 Narberth L
132 2:21:14 James Richard 1016 OM Cwm Ogwr RC
133 2:21:20 Sexton Christopher 1071 M50 Pembs Harriers L
134 2:22:23 Jones Philip 1067 M50 Presteigne Pacers
135 2:23:01 Thomas Natasha 1169 F35 Cardigan
136 2:23:40 Wilson Priscilla 1174 F35 Milford Haven
137 2:24:27 Wright Delyth 1187 F35 DDMT
138 2:24:35 Williams Hannah 1054 OF Celtic podiatry
139 2:24:55 Cherry Abi 1145 F35 Upper Killay
140 2:25:24 Gibbon Grace 1037 OF H’west
141 2:25:47 Raymond Jo 1167 F35 Rhedwyr Preseli
142 2:25:50 James Anthony 1089 M40 Cardigan
143 2:26:44 Lorenz Emma 1045 OF Glanrhyd L
144 2:26:46 Culley Paula 1147 F35 Haverfordwest L
145 2:27:42 Worrall Tara 1056 OF Pembs Harriers
146 2:28:43 Wyatt Lisa 1057 OF Born in Wales
147 2:28:58 Denny Alec 1036 OF Harbour Village
148 2:30:19 Pickett Claire 1047 OF Harbour Village
149 2:30:21 Thorne Pablo 1109 M40 Hundleton
150 2:30:22 Cook Gill 1117 F55 Llanfallteg L
151 2:30:55 Miller Sarah 1121 F55 Whitland
152 2:30:55 Garner Deb 1133 F45 Pembs Harriers
153 2:32:47 Appleby-Jones Imogen 1033 OF Tenby Aces L
154 2:33:12 Pritchard Alexandra 1050 OF Aberystwyth AC
155 2:33:12 Wakelam Ellen 1052 OF Tresaith
156 2:34:12 Davies Ann 1119 F55 Cwm Ogwr RC
157 2:35:06 Rainbow George 1100 M40 Cwmfelin Boeth L
158 2:35:54 Williams Gwyndaf 1113 M40 Pembs Harriers
159 2:38:16 Watkins Rhydian 1027 OM Rhedwyr Preseli L
160 2:38:46 Jones Mark 1188 M40 Sospan RR
161 2:38:46 Handscomb Gill 1152 F35 Llanelli
162 2:39:58 Herbert Ruth 1136 F45 Running Somewhere else
163 2:40:33 Davies Elaine 1131 F45 Pembs Harriers L
164 2:41:09 Colman Jill 1130 F45 Pembs Harriers
165 2:42:33 Abbott Louise 1116 F55 Running Somewhere else
166 2:43:00 Protheroe Rhian 1166 F35 Malvern Joggers
167 2:43:04 Williams Mandy 1172 F35 Pembs Harriers
168 2:47:46 John Sally 1157 F35 Llanstadwell
169 2:48:08 Lovegrove-Owen Bea 1162 F35 Caerphilly
170 2:48:33 Williams Helen 1171 F35 Ystrad Mynach
171 2:49:25 Morris John 1069 M50 Gelli runners L
172 2:50:23 Edginton Tracy 1148 F35 Running Somewhere else
173 2:50:30 Potter Kate 1122 F55
174 2:50:49 Hoffman Jenny 1120 F55 Running Somewhere else
175 2:51:47 Hodges Michael 1186 M60 TROTs
176 3:13:45 Thomas Barbara 1124 F55 Pembs Harriers
177 3:23:23 Cornock Jane 1118 F55 Haverfordwest L
178 3:23:23 Coleman Costa 1007 OM Haverfordwest L
179 3:37:12 Ifans Betsan 1040 OF Maenclochog L

                                               2015 BEAST BACH BEASTINGS

Pos Time Family First Num Cat Club local
1 1:19:27 Lewis Dylan 1147 OM Sarn Helen
2 1:25:49 Mackay James 1102 OM Saundersfoot
3 1:26:52 Davies Geraint 1130 OM
4 1:27:34 Evans Heddwyn 1156 OM West Coast Triathlon
5 1:29:10 Beachell Ben 1038 M40 Eryri
6 1:30:09 Prior Nick 1140 OM Swansea Harriers
7 1:30:33 Prior George 1113 OM London
8 1:31:18 Howell Llifon 1160 OM
9 1:31:31 Thompson Richard 1059 M50 Pembs Tri club L
10 1:31:49 Davies Daniel 1098 OM Pembrokeshire Harriers
11 1:32:39 Lewis Sion 1089 OM Casmael L
12 1:33:03 Astins Ellie 1073 OF Pembs Tri club
13 1:33:32 Cleathero Claire 1139 F35 TROTs
14 1:33:37 Garrod Tom 1032 M40 Witney road runners
15 1:34:46 Ryan 1142 OM West Coast Triathlon
16 1:34:58 Brace Gerald 1027 M40 Tenby
17 1:36:15 Everett Martin 1021 M40 Volcano Club L
18 1:36:31 Merryony Nick 1127 M50 TROTs
19 1:36:41 Hall Tony 1149 M60 Sarn Helen
20 1:36:55 Buck David 1129 M40 Cumberland Fell Runners
21 1:37:36 Thomson Rob 1105 OM Nolton
22 1:38:20 Ouseley Steve 1026 M40 Pembrokeshire Harriers L
23 1:39:17 Beasley Marc 1101 OM Narberth L
24 1:40:49  Holloway Darren 1110 OM St Davids half, & Lee!
25 1:41:08 Rees Conrad 1116 OM Manorbier Newton
26 1:41:30 Williams Alec 1013 M40 Pembrokeshire Harriers
27 1:43:00  Gwilliam Adrian 1037 M40 Cwmbran runners
28 1:43:40 Velamazan Julia Tello- 1072 OF Mid Wales Orienteers
29 1:44:45 Evans Barrie 1099 OM Kilgetty
30 1:45:44 Morgan Neil 1133 M40 Tenby Aces
31 1:46:18 Davies Martin 1107 OM St Clears
32 1:46:22 North Nic 1148 M50 Cardigan Running Club
33 1:46:25 Evans Clive 1152 M40 Cardigan Running Club
34 1:46:34 Glynn Stephen 1057 M50 Pembrokeshire Harriers
35 1:47:04 Thomas Gari 1136 M40 Emlyn Runners
36 1:47:47 Bransden Tim 1081 OM Llanfallteg L
37 1:48:12 Plumb Tim 1095 OM JNT L
38 1:48:24 Clement Andrew 1143 M40
39 1:48:31 Taggart Jackie 1132 F35 Manx Fell Runners
40 1:48:35 Luxton Robert 1151 M50 Cardigan Running Club
41 1:49:12 Sable Jonathon 1154 OM  Dinas Cross
42 1:49:23 Westmorland Stuart 1087 OM Mynachlog ddu L
43 1:49:24 Rees Andrew 1146 M40 Amman Valley Harriers
44 1:49:31 Phillips Gillian 1066 F55 Sospan Road Runners
45 1:49:35 Hilling Samuel 1119 OM
46 1:50:17 Ouseley Bethan Ouseley 1015 F35 Pembrokeshire Harriers L
47 1:50:49 Woods Ben 1106 OM Rhedwyr Emlyn
48 1:51:07 Gwynn John 1117 M60 Aberystwyth AC
49 1:51:19 Curtis Danny 1153 OM
50 1:51:27 Misha Burnham 1092 OM Pontfaen L
51 1:51:33 Wilkins Jason 1035 M40 Cardigan Running club
52 1:52:05 Thomas Howard 1157 M40 Cardigan Running Club
53 1:52:16 Orme Gordon 1124 M60 Carmarthen Harriers
54 1:52:29 Jenkins Edwyn 1053 M50 Sospan Road Runners
55 1:53:56 Evans Nigel 1155 M40 TROTs
56 1:53:57 Taylor Michelle 1145 F35
57 1:54:09 Mallin David 1033 M40 H’west
58 1:54:21 Brown Mike 1103 OM Llanddewi Velfrey L
59 1:54:37 Rees Jane 1009 F35 Clunderwen L
60 1:54:37 Thomas Sara 1137 F35
61 1:55:02 Wilins Jane 1045 F45 Cardigan Running club
62 1:55:29 James Paul 1111 OM St Davids half, & Lee!
63 1:55:29 Hill Calvin 1094 OM St Davids half, & Lee!
64 1:55:42  Thomas Gareth 1031 M40 Hill Mountain
65 1:56:15  McMillian Fraser 1023 M40 West Coast Tri
66 1:56:19 Young Audbrey 1024 M40 Young bros
67 1:56:29 Lewis Stephen 1104 OM Fishguard
68 1:56:49 Wilson Dave 1091 OM Kilgetty
69 1:57:06 Iggleden Tom 1126 OM
70 1:58:10 Williams Russell 1125 OM Cardigan Running Club
71 1:58:19 Coghlan Beth 1007 F35 Preseli Runners L
72 1:58:32 Richard Lowcock James 1100 OM Cwm Ogwr runners
73 1:59:24 Bevan Suzanne Bevan 1041 F45 Llandeilo
74 1:59:32 Lewis Jon 1034 M40 Fishguard
75 1:59:35 Davies Dafydd 1131 OM
76 1:59:42  Protheroe Jason 1030 M40 Clunderwen L
77 1:59:48 Morgan Melaine 1134 F35
78 2:00:13 Rees Eleri 1150 F35 Sarn Helen
79 2:00:13 Owen Barry 1036 M40 Emlyn Flyers
80 2:00:28 Jones Paul G 1088 OM Cardiff
81 2:00:41  Poole Rebeccca 1077 OF Fairwater Cwmbran runners
82 2:00:46  Grenfell Richard 1085 OM Boncath
83 2:01:06 Hazell Jon 1144 M40
84 2:01:44 Ridge Bill 1158 M50 JNT
85 2:02:39 Llewelyn Ben 1096 OM MB, H’west
86 2:02:59 Lloyd Sue Lloyd 1042 F45 Pembrokeshire Harriers
87 2:03:29 Sheen Daniel 1109 OM Pembrokeshire Harriers
88 2:03:36 Thomas Ifor 1067 M60 Solva
89 2:07:13 Alsaeed Meshart 1120 OM MDC
90 2:07:57 Jones Viv Jones 1006 F35 Sospan Road Runners
91 2:08:47  Campbell Claire 1012 F35 Isle of Wight RR AC
92 2:09:47  Williams Dafydd 1093 OM Cardiff
94 2:10:43 Richards Jane 1061 F55 St Tish
95 2:11:11  Thomas Angharad 1075 OF Sospan Road Runners
96 2:13:20 Francis Gethin 1080 OM Sospan Road Runners
97 2:13:45  Griffiths Anthony 1019 M40 H’west
98 2:13:45 James Louise 1070 OF Bronwydd
99 2:14:15 Wallace John 1058 M50 Bronwydd
100 2:15:08 Sexton Chris 1050 M50 Pembrokeshire Harriers L
101 2:15:40 Venables Nick 1084 OM Sospan Road Runners
102 2:16:21 Worrall Tara 1141 OF Pembrokeshire Harriers
103 2:16:44 Harris Claire 1008 F35 Pembroke
104 2:16:44 Harris Chris 1083 OM Pembroke
105 2:16:50 Watkins Rhydian 1082 OM By Odins Beard L
106 2:17:36 Hughes Mike 1052 M50 Keeston
107 2:19:42 Griffiths Llion 1071 OF Cardigan
108 2:20:09 Jones Tudor 1051 M50 Bridgend
109 2:02:33 Evans Sarah 1048 F45 Pembroke Dock
110 2:22:57 Moore Tom 1122 OM
111 2:22:57 Jordan Rhys 1123 OM
112 2:22:28  Trueman Antonia 1017 F35 Pembroke
113 2:22:28 O’Sullivan Patrich 1159 PM JNT
114 2:24:20  Williams Emma Williams 1014 F35 Sospan Road Runners
115 2:26:30  Boorman Louise Boorman 1044 F45 Pembrokeshire Harriers L
116 2:27:37 Allitt Niamh 1074 OF Norfolk
117 2:28:12 Gilbert Allie 1043 F45 Canicross
118 2:30:46 Raymond Luke 1115 OM Clunderwen L
119 2:30:46 Raymond Leah Raymond 1079 OF Clunderwen L
120 2:30:46 Raymond Jo 1018 F35 Clunderwen L
121 2:31:50 King James 1108 OM Llanfallteg L
122 2:32:28 Jones Mark 1025 M40 Sospan Road Runners
123 2:32:28 Shingler Sam 1001 F35 Sospan Road Runners
124 2:32:28 Jones Paul 1056 M50 Sospan Road Runners
125 2:32:28 Martin Jackie 1040 F45 Sospan Road Runners
126 2:32:47 Stevens Karen 1046 F45 Jameston
127 2:32:47  Griffiths Alison Griffiths 1047 F45 Pembrokeshire Harriers
128 2:34:39  Melling Orton Hannah 1069 OF Gorseinon
129 2:34:39 Morris John 1049 M50 Gelli runners L
130 2:34:54 Evans Lesley 1064 F55 Pembrokeshire Harriers
131 2:36:19 Roach James 1029 M40 Pembrokeshire Harriers
132 2:37:59 Cutler Vanessa Cutler 1005 F35 Swansea
133 2:39:40 Williams Gwyndaf Williams 1020 M40 Pembrokeshire Harriers
134 2:43:40 Hodges Mike 1128 M60 TROTs
135 2:46:59 Thomas Liz 1076 OF Running somewhere else
136 2:47:00 Louise Jane LouiseAbbott 1063 F55 Running somewhere else
137 2:49:09 Hawking Sonia 1135 F35  Neath
138 2:49:34 Thomas Barbara Thomas 1065 F55 Pembrokeshire Harriers
139 2:54:29 Bell Jeannie 1060 F55 Pembrokeshire Harriers L
140 2:58:49 Davies Elaine 1039 F45 Pembrokeshire Harriers L
141 2:58:49  Protheroe Rhian 1003 F35 Pembrokeshire Harriers L
142 3:06:07 Davies Lorraine 1010 F35
143 4:01:06 Bennett Roger 1054 M50 Aberystwyth AC