Preseli Beast Beastings

2017 results where the course record was smashed………… by the first two runners!

2017 Preseli Beast results

Records: Male 3:05:35 Dan Doherty(2017), Female 3:28:31 Katie Beecher(2015)

————————————————————————————————-

2016 Preseli Beast Beastings

Pos Time Family First Num Catg Club Local
1 3:28:32 Pinker Marcus 175 M40 MDC
2 3:51:18 Newman Rich 177 OM Swindon Harriers
3 4:01:26 Powell Mathew 115 OM Lougher
4 4:07:42 Thompson Richard 131 M50 Rhedwyr Preseli L
5 4:12:46 Feline William 105 OM Stubbington Green
6 4:13:15 Rees Conrad 173 M40  Whitland
7 4:13:40 Thomas Darren 150 M40 Spittal L
8 4:18:18 Ponsford Mark 174 OM MDC
9 4:25:29 Lamford Oliver 110 OM MDC
10 4:26:58 Cherry John 172 OM
11 4:30:18 Stone Alan 130 M50 MDC
12 4:33:40 Thomas Rhys 151 M40 Llandeilo
13 4:41:30 D’Onofrio Claudio 126 M50 Swansea
14 4:41:47 Rees John 129 M50 Pembs Tri club L
15 4:44:37 Wilkins Jason 152 M40 Cardigan RC
16 4:44:38 Berger Hans 101 OM Holland
17 4:44:45 Ward Jane 161 F45 Dorset Doddlers
18 4:46:41 Kerr Will 109 OM Glanrhyd L
19 4:47:19 Cornell Richard 136 M40 Ashby de la Zouch
20 4:47:37 Swann Patrick 170 OM
21 4:47:37 Clash Malcolm 120 M60 Neyland rowers L
22 4:48:50 Jones Lawrie 121 M60 FRA
23 4:48:53 Tagg Sarah 167 F35 West Coast Tri L
24 4:49:37 Davies Tim 139 M40 Gerrards Cross
25 4:50:25 Mills Celia 159 F45 Mercia
26 4:50:26 Wainwright Laura 168 F35 Stubbington Green
27 4:51:46 Halsall Crispin 143 M40 Bowland runners
28 4:52:06 Thomas Sue 160 F45 Rhedwyr Emlyn
29 4:53:17 Thomas Rosie 118 OF Neyland
30 4:53:53 Wyn Osian 116 OM Crymych L
31 4:53:55 Darby Rebecca 117 F35 Emlyn runners
32 4:55:14 Jungmayr Alex 108 OM #Fourthtimelucky!
33 4:57:32 McMillan Fraser 147 M40 Cardigan RC
34 5:01:43 North Nick 178 M50 Cardigan Running Club
35 5:03:30 Lock Kate 157 F45 Marloes
36 5:04:13 Francis Sarah 165 F35 Lliswerry Runners
37 5:07:40 Phillips Nicky 176 F35 Swindon Harriers
38 5:08:04 Mackay Marcelle 158 F45 Hirwaun
39 5:08:34 Curry Simon 138 M40 Hook, Hants
40 5:09:18 Davies Huw 141 M40 Carms Harriers
41 5:11:59 Corp Ainsley 137 M40 Penfordd L
42 5:15:42 Badger Steve 132 M40 Swansea
43 5:19:23 Silver Roy 171 M50 Les Croupiers
44 5:21:59 Lewis Gary 146 M40 Presteigne Pacers
45 5:22:00 Tomkins Rita 154 F55 Presteigne Pacers
46 5:25:19 Luxton Rob 128 M50 Cardigan RC
47 5:26:14 Smit Caroline 153 F55 Hague RR
48 5:30:12 Sinclair Nicola 166 F35 Lliswerry Runners
49 5:33:59 Lee-Merrion Decland 111 OM Pembs climbers
50 5:33:59 Hudson Louis 107 OM Pembs climbers
51 5:45:30 Davis Dawn 155 F45 Swindon
52 5:46:46 Caygill Ann 162 F35 St Dogmaels
53 5:49:38 Harwar Rowenna 156 F45 Swindon
54 5:49:47 Clement Johnathan 135 M40 Burry Port
55 5:55:13 Morgan David 122 M60 Cefn Coed
56 5:58:35 Hughes Laurie 127 M50 Swansea
57 6:07:25 Thomas Elizabeth 119 OF Cirencester AC

2015 Beastings

Pos Time Family First Num Cat Club C1
1 3:08:45 Jones Harry 151 OM
2 3:11:56 Jones Chris 164 OM MDC
3 3:28:31 Beecher Katie 102 F35 Mynydd Du
4 3:30:36 Rees Owen 116 M40 Hereford
5 3:31:18  Thomas James R 147 OM Running Somewhere else
6 3:31:51 Blore James 148 OM MDC
7 3:33:32  Chambers Chris 109 M40 Mynydd Du
8 3:36:18 Johnson Richie 157 M40 Mynydd Du
9 3:44:35 Davies Gary 158 OM MDC
10 3:46:56 Brown Helen 103 F35 Mynydd Du
11 3:54:27 Jones Nerys 155 OF TROTs
12 3:59:35 Welton Chris 112 M40 Brynberian L
13 4:04:22 Jehan Jeremy 118 M40 Wye Valley Runners
14 4:11:10 Spacie Robin 137 OM Swansea
15 4:11:40 Sexton Tasha 104 F35 Pembs Harriers L
16 4:14:30  Willis Sebastian 146 OM Team Deviant
17 4:17:10 Chester Paul 119 M40 WFRA
18 4:20:36 Davies Huw 107 M40 Carmarthen Harriers
19 4:21:11 Cherry John 141 OM Swansea
20 4:25:04 Duthie Sanna 132 OF Milford
21 4:26:19 Broad Andy 113 M40 Hay Hotfooters
22 4:31:39 Davies Ceri 142 OM San Domenico
23 4:35:09 Taylor George 153 OM From Off
24 4:37:09 Kerr Will 139 OM Glanrhyd L
25 4:38:14 Trovesi Luca 159 OM MDC
26 4:45:35 Creese Lance 150 OM Pembroke
27 4:46:36 Swann Patrick 136 OM Narberth L
28 4:47:36 Slack Mike 145 OM Johnston
29 4:48:28 Corp Ainsley 110 M40 Penfordd L
30 4:05:00  Heaven Mathew 114 M40 Boncath
31 4:51:25 Phillips Nicola 101 F35 The Crocodiles
32 4:51:26  Newman Richard 133 OM The Crocodiles
33 4:56:49 Hughes Laurie 125 M50 Swansea
34 4:56:49 D’Onofrio Claudiio 108 M40 Swansea
35 4:57:38  Osman Timothy 122 M50 The Crocodiles
36 5:00:58  Howells Anthony 117 M40 Pontypridd
37 5:07:08 Osman Joshua 160 OM The Crocodiles
38 5:09:52  Clash Malcolm 130 M60 Neyland rowing club L
39 5:10:34 Davies Allan 152 M40 DDMT
40 5:22:10 Oldrieve Ian 134 OM Swanea
41 5:22:52 Worthing Anita 128 F55 Aberystwyth AC
42 5:23:20 Murphy Alex 162 OM Trailhead
43 5:31:29 Downs Simon 111 M40 East End RR
44 5:42:22  Wheeler Kevin 124 M50 Pembrokeshire Tri Club
45 5:42:22 Coleman Costa 140 OM Pembrokeshire Tri Club
46 5:42:34  Leitch Malcolm 129 M60 Llanon
47 5:44:28 Evans Neil 161 M50 Bluestone Boys
48 6:02:20 Fifield Jenny 127 F55 Sospan road runners
49 6:34:45 Brabrook Andrea 154 F35 DDMT
50 6:41:10 Bufton Catherine 131 OF DDMT
51 6:41:10 Harries Alex 156 OM
52 7:53:40 Fletcher Jon 106 M40 DDMT
53 7:53:40 Rhodes Maxine 120 F45 DDMT