UltrabeasT Beastings.

2016 Beastings.

Records- Male 4:56:26 Gancho Slavov(2015);  Female 6:04:58 Alli Grundy(2016)

Pos Time Family First Catg Club C1
1 4:56:38 Slavov Gancho M40 Aberystwyth AC  
2 5:24:34 Thomas James OM Cirencester AC  
3 5:28:12 Davies Evan OM Brecon  
4 5:32:47 Pinter Balaz’s M40 Aberystwyth AC  
5 5:38:57 Powell Dave M50 Aberystwyth AC  
6 5:39:22 Thomas Darryl M40 Rhos, Llandysul  
7 5:39:46 Elliot Luke OM Mud crew trail runners  
8 5:44:24 Agnew Peter M50 Denbigh Harriers  
9 5:48:00 Buchanan Dee OM San Domenico  
10 5:50:18 White Martin M40 Frome  
11 5:55:35 Cupis Les M50 DDMT  
12 6:04:58 Grundy Alli F35 Tattenhall runners  
13 6:14:05 Everett Martin M40 Narberth L
14 6:17:33 Barker Louise F35 Aberystwyth AC  
15 6:21:29 Rice Sean M40 Haverfordwest  
16 6:25:20 Duthie Sanna OF Rhedwyr Preseli  
17 6:25:20 Rees Jane F35 Princes gate trust L
18 6:25:44 Welton Chris M40 Rhedwyr Preseli L
19 6:30:35 Platel Helen F35 Fit 4 life Solva  
20 6:34:01 Murphy Alex OM Trailhead Guides  
21 6:35:33 Cooper Oliver OM Running Somewhere else  
22 6:42:00 Aston Mark M40 Radyr  
23 6:47:50 Redman Darren M40 St Florence  
24 6:47:51 Plumb Tim OM Narberth L
25 6:48:15 Karelse Jaap M40 Hague Road runners  
26 6:50:49 Prentice Iain M40 Ludlow runners  
27 6:51:20 Johnston David M50 Mercia  
28 6:53:44 Restall Sandy OM DDMT  
29 6:53:44 Dave Little M40 DDMT/TEAM KOM  
30 6:53:44 Reeve Paul M40 Portreath  
31 6:56:27 Mawson Guy M40 DDMT  
32 7:08:16 Simpson Richard M40 Rhedwyr Preseli  
33 7:24:28 Whitfield Kate F45 Mercia  
34 7:24:28 Pitt Debbie F35 Shropshire  
35 7:25:53 Willoughby Helen F45 Sarn Helen  
36 7:35:00 Sullivan Sharon F45 DDMT  
37 7:39:23 Jenkins Simeon M40 Blaggers L
38 7:39:23 Colville George OM Blaggers  
39 7:40:59 Pittaway Jason M40 Mudstacle  
40 7:41:50 Restall Sarah-Jane F35 DDMT  
41 7:46:54 Windsor Kevin M40 run4all Neath  
42 7:48:12 Worthing Anita F55 Aberystwyth AC  
43 7:59:12 Wilde Sarah F35 DDMT  
44 8:11:56 Jones Laurence OM Sospan Road Runners Llanelli  
45 8:21:45 Wright Sarah F45 Bitton RR  
46 8:21:48 Wilkinson Jordan OM Llechryd  
47 8:26:02 Wright Kevin M50 Emersons green RC  
48 8:28:00 Fifield Jenny F55 Sospan RR  
49 8:28:03 Rogerson Matt M40 Sospan RR  
50 8:37:44 Verseckaite Lina OF Aberystwyth AC  
51 8:43:07 Downs Simon M40 East End RR  
52 8:48:48 Kemish Karen F45 Aberystwyth AC  
53 8:48:48 Gaul Melanie F35 Aberystwyth AC  
54 8:48:48 Rowlands Elaine F45 Aberystwyth AC  
55 8:48:48 Gaul Mark M50 Aberystwyth AC  

2015 Beastings!

Pos Time Family First Num Cat Club C1
1 4:56:26 Slavov Gancho 33 OM Aberystwyth AC  
2 5:09:43 Powell Dave 14 M50 Aberystwyth AC  
3 5:16:00 Woodlier Tim 29 OM Mynydd du  
4 5:33:36 Cummins Little Dave 10 M40 DDMT  
5 5:34:38 Pinter Bala’zs 32 M40 Aberystwyth AC  
6 5:51:44 Thomas Mark 31 OM Llangoedmor  
7 5:52:50 Taylor Neil 34 M40    
8 5:53:50 Coghlan Mark 19 OM Preseli Runners L
9 5:59:55 Dunn Andy 28 OM Marlborough RC  
10 6:24:22 Steed Kat 35 F35 Pembrokeshire Harriers  
11 6:26:13 Connor Sean O 25 OM DDMT  
12 6:26:52 Banks Jasmine 3 F35 Northhampton RR  
13 6:35:05 Arnold Dominic 27 OM Gowerton  
14 6:35:32 Moses Tom  7 M40 H’west  
15 6:38:44 Francis Alex 23 OM Frome Running Club  
16 6:39:01 Puccini Christina 13 F45 Penny Lane striders  
17 6:45:44 Jones Kurt 5 M40 DDMT  
18 6:48:43 Simpson Richard 4 M40 Haverfordwest  
19 6:52:15 Bywater James 21 OM Hundleton  
20 7:01:24 Brunning Piers 15 M50 Hastings Runners  
21 7:10:03 Sullivan Sharon 1 F35 DDMT  
22 7:24:10 Nelson Robert 6 M40 DDMT  
23 8:07:49 Pearce Adam 11 M40 Rhosfach L
24 8:10:29 Rowe Martin 16 M50 Northhampton RR  
25 8:16:19 Davies Non 17 OF DDMT  
26 8:23:05 Comfau Gilles 36 OM    
27 9:15:30 Evans Julie 12 F45 Tri Excercise  
28 9:15:30 Evans Anne 2 F35 Swansea  
29 9:47:57 Thorne Pablo 20 OM Hundleton  
30 9:47:57 Fryer Michael 30 OM Conwy